🏏 BAN vs SL LIVE · BAN 1.78 | SL 2.15 ⚽ Man City vs Chelsea · 11:00 PM · City 1.65 | Draw 3.80 | Chelsea 5.20 🔥 BAN ODI Win Odds Update: 1.72 → 1.68 🏏 IND vs ENG T20 · Tomorrow · IND 1.55 | ENG 2.55 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Sevilla · Tonight · Real 1.45 | Draw 4.20 📊 Cricket ODI Markets: 350+ Selections Today 🏏 BAN vs SL LIVE · BAN 1.78 | SL 2.15 ⚽ Man City vs Chelsea · 11:00 PM · City 1.65 | Draw 3.80 | Chelsea 5.20 🔥 BAN ODI Win Odds Update: 1.72 → 1.68 🏏 IND vs ENG T20 · Tomorrow · IND 1.55 | ENG 2.55 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Sevilla · Tonight · Real 1.45 | Draw 4.20 📊 Cricket ODI Markets: 350+ Selections Today

Jacks Match Odds – Bangladesh's Best Cricket & Football Odds in Real Time

Top odds for every match, hundreds of betting markets, and live updates – all in one place. Odds on Jacks are kept competitive so you always get the best value.

350+ Markets
Odds Update in Seconds
Highest Payout Rate
Top Odds Today
🇧🇩 BAN to win vs SL
ODI · Mirpur
1.78 LIVE
⚽ Man City to win
Premier League · 11:00 PM
1.65
🇮🇳 IND to win vs ENG
T20I · Tomorrow
1.55
98.2%Payout Rate (Cricket)
350+Today's Markets
48Live Matches Now
<1s.Odds Update Speed

Today's Match Odds

Latest Odds for Live & Upcoming Matches

Cricket – International & Domestic
18 Matches Today Live 6
Match Home Win Draw/Tie Away Win Markets Status
🇧🇩 Bangladesh vs 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka ODI Series · 2nd Match · Mirpur
Live – 28.3 Overs
BAN1.78
Tie22.0
SL2.15
+320 LIVE
🇮🇳 India vs 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England T20I · 1st Match · Mumbai
Tomorrow at 3:30 PM
IND1.55
Tie18.0
ENG2.55
+280 Pre-Match
🇵🇰 Pakistan vs 🇦🇺 Australia Test · Day 2 · Karachi
Live
PAK2.80
Draw2.90
AUS2.65
+450 LIVE
🏏 Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers BPL · Group Stage · Mirpur
7:00 PM
Dhaka1.92
Tie20.0
Chattogram1.98
+180 Pre-Match
🇳🇿 New Zealand vs 🇿🇦 South Africa ODI · Wellington
8:30 PM
NZ2.10
Tie19.0
SA1.82
+240 Pre-Match
Football – European Leagues & International
24 Matches Today Live 8
Match Home Draw Away Markets Status
🔵 Man City vs ⚫ Chelsea Premier League · Etihad
11:00 PM
City1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea5.20
+380 Pre-Match
⚪ Real Madrid vs ⚪ Sevilla La Liga · Bernabéu
1:30 AM
Real1.45
Draw4.20
Sevilla7.50
+350 Pre-Match
🔴 Bayern Munich vs ⚫ Dortmund Bundesliga · Allianz Arena
Live – 65'
Bayern1.55
Draw4.50
BVB6.20
+420 LIVE
🔵 PSG vs 🔴 Marseille Ligue 1 · Parc des Princes
2:45 AM
PSG1.38
Draw4.80
OM8.00
+360 Pre-Match
jacks

Highlight Match

Detailed odds for today's most talked-about match

jacks
BAN vs SL – Markets
LIVE
Match Result31.78
Match Total Runs12 Markets1.90
First Wicket Method52.40
Individual Runs (Shakib)81.85
Over Total (Powerplay)6 Markets1.95
Toss Winner22.00
More Markets+284 MarketsView
Man City vs Chelsea – Markets
11:00 PM
Match Result (1X2)31.65
Both Teams to Score?21.75
Total Goals (Over/Under)101.88
First Goalscorer24 Markets5.50
Half-Time Result92.10
Corner Total81.92
More Markets+324 MarketsView
Jacks vs Market Average – Payout Comparison
Cricket ODI 98.2% Market Average: 95.4% +2.8%
Cricket T20 97.8% Market Average: 95.0% +2.8%
Football (Europe) 97.2% Market Average: 94.5% +2.7%
Tennis 96.8% Market Average: 94.2% +2.6%

Jacks Match Odds – Everything in Detail

What Are Odds and How Do You Read Them

Odds can look intimidating at first, but they're actually quite straightforward. Say Bangladesh's win odds on Jacks are listed at 1.78. If you place a ৳100 bet and Bangladesh wins, you get back ৳178 – that's your original ৳100 stake plus ৳78 in profit. The lower the odds, the more likely the market considers that outcome to be.

Decimal odds are the most widely used format in Bangladesh, and that's exactly what Jacks displays by default. Fractional (e.g. 3/2) and American formats (e.g. +150) can be switched on from the settings, but most Bangladeshi players prefer to stick with decimals.

Why Jacks Odds Are Different

There are plenty of betting sites available in Bangladesh, but one thing that keeps coming up in reviews is how satisfied users are with Jacks's odds. The main reason: Jacks offers highly competitive payout rates. In cricket ODI markets, the payout rate exceeds 98%, meaning the bookmaker margin is less than 2%.

To put it simply, where a ৳1,000 bet on other sites costs you an average of ৳55 over the long run, on Jacks that figure is just ৳20. That difference adds up significantly over time.

How Live Odds Work

On Jacks' live betting, odds can update every second. Every ball in cricket, every chance in football – it all gets reflected in the odds instantly. Keeping up with that pace is no small feat, but Jacks has made it possible through its technical infrastructure.

The best opportunities in live betting come when the game situation shifts faster than the market can react. Take cricket as an example – if runs flow quickly during the Powerplay, the batting team's odds will shorten, while the opposition's odds lengthen at that same moment. If you believe the tide is about to turn, that's exactly when live betting offers its best value.

jacks

A Quick Guide to Reading Odds

Odds What does this mean Total return on a ৳100 bet Profit Market Concepts
1.25 Heavy Favourite ৳125 ৳25 80% Probability
1.50 Favourite ৳150 ৳50 67% Probability
2.00 Even ৳200 ৳100 50% Probability
3.00 Underdog ৳300 ৳200 33% Probability
5.00+ Big Underdog ৳500+ ৳400+ 20% or less probability

Betting Markets Available

On Jacks, it's not just match winners — you get access to hundreds of markets. In cricket, you can bet on first innings total runs, runs in a specific over, individual batsman scores, first wicket to fall, top run-scorer, and much more. Football adds corners, cards, goalscorer, half-time score, clean sheets, and plenty else besides.

This variety is what sets Jacks apart. Cricket markets are given the most depth specifically for Bangladeshi players, since it's the country's most popular sport. For any Bangladesh international match, you'll find over 300 markets available.

Accumulator Bet – Bigger Returns for a Smaller Stake

Many players combine predictions across multiple matches into a single bet — known as an accumulator or parlay. Say Bangladesh win (odds 1.78), Man City win (odds 1.65), and Real Madrid win (odds 1.45) — combine all three and the total odds become 1.78 × 1.65 × 1.45 = 4.26. That means a ৳1,000 bet pays out ৳4,260 if all three come through.

On Jacks, you can combine up to 12 selections in a single accumulator. That said, a word of caution – the more selections you add, the lower your chances of winning. Experts generally consider 3–5 selections to be the most balanced approach for an accumulator.

Reading the Market from Odds Movement

The direction odds are moving is itself a valuable signal. When a team's odds gradually shorten, it means a lot of money is coming in on that side. It could indicate that insider information is filtering into the market — injury news, a change in pitch conditions, or heavy bets from sharp bettors. Jacks's analysis page lets you track odds movement, helping informed bettors make smarter decisions.

Be cautious when odds rise sharply and suddenly. It can sometimes mean a team is taking the field without a key player or dealing with some other issue. Jacks's live updates and analysis page notes the reasons behind these kinds of changes.

How to Use the Cash Out Feature

With Jacks's Cash Out feature, you can lock in a partial or full profit before a match ends. Say a big first-innings total has your cricket bet looking strong, but the second innings feels uncertain — cashing out at that point gets you a guaranteed return based on the current situation, without having to wait for the final result.

Cash Out isn't available on every bet — it's mainly offered on major matches and single bets. If the "Cash Out" button appears next to a bet on the live betting screen, it's available to use.

All odds and market data on Jacks are generated with complete impartiality. Our Privacy Policy your betting information is kept secure.

jacks

Frequently Asked Questions

Questions About Odds & Platform Reliability

Jacks is a licensed international online betting platform registered and operated under the Curaçao Gaming Authority — an internationally recognised licensing body with defined compliance standards. All transactions on Jacks are secured with SSL encryption, user data is never shared with third parties, and the payment system is fully transparent. With over 12,000 active users in Bangladesh and thousands of verified reviews, the platform's credibility speaks for itself. Should any issue arise, a 24/7 support team is always on hand to help.

Deposits via bKash and Nagad on Jacks typically reflect in your account within 1 to 3 minutes. Rocket may take slightly longer, usually 2 to 5 minutes. If a deposit fails or your balance hasn't updated after 10 minutes, note the transaction ID from your bKash or Nagad app and contact Jacks Live Chat straight away. Share the transaction ID, payment amount, and time of transaction, and our team will typically resolve the issue within 15 minutes. In most cases where a deposit fails, the funds are automatically returned to the source account within 24 hours.
Bet at the Best Odds

Register and get a 150% welcome bonus.

Get Started Now

Odds can change at any moment. Always check the latest odds before placing your bet. Responsible Gaming Read. 18+.

বাংলা